Super League Draft Results

It was a fantastic and historic night on Wednesday at the Highway as delegations from the Crushers, Clippers, Wasps and Carp gathered to select their teams. On top of that, about 70 family, friends and fans gathered in a room that was filled with excitement.

We saw the jersey reveal for all four teams in some sweet Blackchrome uniforms, announced that all games would be live streamed thanks to Spacequake Sports and that the Crushers would be sponsored by Dunmark.

Let’s get to who was selected.

ROUND 1
1. Anthony Herrera, Port Adelaide (Crushers)
2. Chris Burkholder, Glenelg (Clippers)
3. Taylor Travess, West Torrens (Wasps)
4. Angus Roeger, Sturt (Carp)

ROUND 2
5. Nathan van der Linden, West Torrens (Carp)
6. Tyrone Hambly, West Torrens (Wasps)
7. Dylan Ridding, 3B (Clippers)
8. David Carroll, P/OF (Crushers)

ROUND 3
9 Todd McDonald, Southern Districts (Crushers)
10 Tim Day, Glenelg (Clippers)
11 Mitch Lightbody, Sturt (Wasps)
12 Harry Knuckey, Sturt (Carp)

ROUND 4
13 Tyson McKee, Port Adelaide (Carp)
14 Sean Maple, Kensington (Wasps)
15 Tyler Chappell, Sturt (Clippers)
16 Ben Andrews (Crushers)

ROUND 5
17 Joel Chapman, West Torrens (Crushers)
18 Sam McGarry, West Torrens (Clippers)
19 Tom McGarry, West Torrens (Wasps)
20 Ryan Duncan, East Torrens (Carp)

ROUND 6
21 Jay Sanderson, Goodwood (Carp)
22 Matt Watkins, Goodwood (Wasps)
23 Karl Hoschke, East Torrens (Clippers)
24 Matt Hutchings, Southern Districts (Crushers)

ROUND 7
25 Charlie Ashcroft, East Torrens (Crushers)
26 Dalton Probert, East Torrens (Clippers)
27 Dennis Christiansen, Goodwood (Wasps)
28 Ryan Muggleton, West Torrens (Carp)

ROUND 8
29 Ben Keeping, Glenelg (Carp)
30 Kynan Skein, Golden Grove (Wasps)
31 Griffin Weber, West Torrens (Clippers)
32 Jordy Grose, Woodville (Crushers)

ROUND 9
33 Chris Sims, Port Adelade (Crushers)
34 Connor Hill, Glenelg (Clippers)
35 Andrew Chesterton (Wasps)
36 Blake Farr, Kensington (Carp)

ROUND 10
37 Nicholas Carfora, Kensington (Carp)
38 James Bell, Henley and Grange (Wasps)
39 Luke Rackebrandt, Port Adelaide  (Clippers)
40 Josh Tindall, Sturt (Crushers)

ROUND 11
41 Travis Underhill, East Torrens (Crushers)
42 Austin McClure, Sturt (Clippers)
43 Matthew Rabe, Sturt (Wasps)
44 Liam Bull, Henley and Grange (Carp)

ROUND 12

45 Tom Norley, Golden Grove (Carp)
46 Seiichiro Suzuki, Henley and Grange (Wasps)
47 Andrew Chapman, West Torrens (Clippers)
48 Jacob Scott, West Torrens (Crushers)

ROUND 13

49 Blayke McMillan, Kensington (Crushers)
50 Phil Acosta, Henley and Grange (Clippers)
51 Joe Gluyas, Glenelg (Wasps)
52 Lachlan Burrows, Henley and Grange (Carp)

ROUND 14

53 Ryan Broome, West Torens (Carp)
54 Elijah Collins, USA (Wasps)
55 Jack Dawson, Sturt (Clippers)
56 Jasper Clark, West Torrens (Crushers)

ROUND 15

57 Alex McKenzie, Adelaide (Crushers)
58 Daniel Chapman, West Torrens (Clippers)
59 Tyson Arnold, Glenelg (Wasps)
60 Jesse Toepfer, Woodville (Carp)

ROUND 16

61 Jack Higginbotham (Carp)
62 William Burke, Sturt (Wasps)
63 Declan Steel, Henley and Grange (Clippers)
64 Jarryd Farell, Australia Softball (Crushers)

ROUND 17

65 Luke Keogh (Crushers)
66 Alessandro Zoufal (Clippers)
67 Brad Torkington (Wasps)
68 Nicholas George (Carp)

42677566_241986433163726_6894909084160491520_o (1).png

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: